Php photo gallery TWG | JFUploader | TWG Flash upload | WFU | Forum

Get help for TinyWebGallery, the best image gallery. The forum is also home for the Joomla JFUploader, TWG Flash Uploader and the Wordpress flash uploader.
It is currently 13. Dec 2018, 04:51

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: 14. Jun 2017, 12:47 
Offline

Joined: 14. Jun 2017, 12:43
Posts: 2
Hi,
I am trying to execute an iframe on a wordpress page.

The content is from : https://www.scania.com/fr/fr/home/misc/configurator/flow.html

and I set it on a page here : http://www.dian.fr/configurateur-scania/

I appears well on all browsers.

But not on Firefox. Do I have to set something specific ?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 14. Jun 2017, 13:31 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: 1. Aug 2005, 12:53
Posts: 10955
I only see something strange in the log only of firefox:

Load denied by X-Frame-Options: https://www.jobs.ch/ does not permit framing by http://www.dian.fr/configurateur-scania/.

But I don't see www.jobs.ch anywhere in your code. You have any idea where this is coming from?

But ie also fails.

I have checked your page with
http://www.tinywebgallery.com/blog/advanced-iframe/free-iframe-checker

The header is set to ALLOW-FROM HTTPS
. This means that the page most likely cannot be included into an iframe.

ALLOW-FROM HTTPS is actually not supported by chrome but by others. So you will not be able to include this page on all browsers!
See: https://developer.mozilla.org/en-US/docs/Web/HTTP/Headers/X-Frame-Options -> Browser compatibility

Best, Michael


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 14. Jun 2017, 15:05 
Offline

Joined: 14. Jun 2017, 12:43
Posts: 2
Hi again and thank you for the answer.

I checked with http://www.tinywebgallery.com/blog/advanced-iframe/free-iframe-checker

And I have some answers. I think I may have found a solution with changing the header with

X-Frame-Options: ALLOW-FROM https://www.scania.com in functions.php

I did it but I have to wait because there is a synchronisation on the server.

Thank you and I will keep in touch with the answer.

Best regards


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
powered by phpbb | Datenschutz/ Privacy policy