Php photo gallery TWG | JFUploader | TWG Flash upload | WFU | Forum

Get help for TinyWebGallery, the best image gallery. The forum is also home for the Joomla JFUploader, TWG Flash Uploader and the Wordpress flash uploader.
It is currently 20. Jun 2018, 07:37

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: 6. Mar 2018, 14:22 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: 13. Apr 2015, 18:55
Posts: 50
I use the 'add_iframe_url_as_param' so my customers can press F5 to stay on the same page in the iFrame and that works flawless.
The only thing I wonder is if the generated URL can not be somewhat 'cleaner'...

For example: After visiting this page:
https://nllekk-tahlequah.savviihq.com/webshop/?page=/assortiment/lunch-bio

The URL becomes like thios with 's|' and %2F as /:
https://nllekk-tahlequah.savviihq.com/webshop/?page=s|%2Fassortiment%2Flunch-bio

Why can't that be the 'original' URL?
In my opinion s| is not nescessary since you have the original URL which contains http or https
And the &2F can easily translated to / before changing the URL.

Thanx for your time and energy!

Regards, Marc

Here is the shortcode. I use the external workaround...

[advanced_iframe securitykey="YourKey" use_shortcode_attributes_only="true" src="https://webshop.lekkerbrood.nl" width="100%" height="2000" scrolling="no" enable_ios_mobile_scolling="true" id="EVWebshop" name="EVWebshop" url_forward_parameter="ALL" map_parameter_to_url="page" add_iframe_url_as_param="remote" add_iframe_url_as_param_prefix="webshop.lekkerbrood.nl" hide_page_until_loaded="true" show_iframe_loader="true" enable_responsive_iframe="true"  use_post_message="true" enable_external_height_workaround="true"]

_________________
Greetings from sunny Curaçao!


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 8. Mar 2018, 13:04 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: 1. Aug 2005, 12:53
Posts: 10833
if you have add_iframe_url_as_param_prefix you have the full url.
s| is something which I really can improve. Because normally I do know the url (only in cases of redirect is is different)
/ is encoded because I do encode the whole url so that this is a valid parameter. I need to check if I can add a special case here.


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 9. Mar 2018, 00:33 
Offline
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: 1. Aug 2005, 12:53
Posts: 10833
I tested it locally with the changes. Work and looks better now.
Are you on 7.5.4? because then I can send you the ai.js you only would need to change.

Best, Michael


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
cron
powered by phpbb | Datenschutz/ Privacy policy